Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Rongtong Industrial (HK) Co., Limited logo
Rongtong Industrial (HK) Co., Limited
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Fiber Optic Cable Solutions MPO-MPO SM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP030)

Rongtong Industrial (HK) Co., Limited

Fiber Optic Cable Solutions MPO-MPO SM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP030)

Country/Region china

Company Rongtong Industrial (HK) Co., Limited

Categories Fiber Patch Cord

Update 2016-07-06 17:09:58

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

MPO-MPO SM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP030)

Send enquiry
Contact us
(for this item) (for more solutions)
Features:

High Performance in IL & RL
4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
Suitable for MPO/MTP application
Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Standards:
Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Application:
Optical switching interframe connections
High fiber density card edge access
Array trunk cables
Datacenter cabling

Specification:
MPO Connector Polarity Configurations:
MPO connectors have two characteristics that enable them to change the path of optical signals (signal polarity).First, MPO connectors hold a group of fibers in fixed positions relative to some keying feature. Second, they can be used to construct patch cords in two different orientations,either key-up/key-up or key-up/key-down.
1. Key-up/Key-up Construction

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.
2. Key-up/Key-Down Construction

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up / key-down configuration,the fiber arrangement on both connectors is identical about the vertical axis (the fiber arrangement is not mirrored). For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, and on connector B the blue fiber is also to the left with the key up.
Signals input on the left side of connector A will be output on the left side of connector B.
Assembly Structure Illustration:


  • Previous:MPO-SC MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord (RTFP029)
  • Next:MPO-MPO MM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP031)

Product Tags:

lc-lc multimode fiber patch cord

      

optical fiber .patch cord

      

mpo 24 cores patch cord

      
China Fiber Optic Cable Solutions MPO-MPO SM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP030)

Fiber Optic Cable Solutions MPO-MPO SM Fiber Patch Cord (RTFP030) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Rongtong Industrial (HK) Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.